Show by: Tonbridge10k_2016 - Full Results
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 83Mike KingTunbridge Wells HarriersM 114-3914-39 136:41 1 136:41
2 166Steven ChalkenPaddock Wood ACM 214-3914-39 237:50 2 237:50
3 99Kieran McauliffeM 314-3914-39 337:52 3 337:52
4 105Alastair MoffattSevenoaks ACM 440-4940-49 138:09 4 438:09
5 82Martin KingSouth Kent HarriersM 540-4940-49 238:18 5 538:18
6 124Mark Pitcairn-KnowlesTonbridge ACM 650-5950-59 138:45 6 638:45
7 180David WestonM 714-3914-39 438:55 7 738:55
8 53Dave HadawayTunbridge Wells HarriersM 850-5950-59 238:57 8 838:57
9 84Krzysztof KlimekZYRAFKA TEAMM 914-3914-39 539:01 9 939:01
10 146Andrew SwindlehurstM 1014-3914-39 639:03 10 1039:03
10 173Daniel LonghurstMedway & Maidstone ACM 1014-3914-39 639:03 10 1039:03
12 72Nick Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACM 1240-4940-49 339:04 12 1239:04
13 126Richard PrestonM 1340-4940-49 439:08 13 1339:08
14 113Tina OldershawPaddock Wood ACF 145-5445-54 139:17 1 1439:17
15 86William KnightStaplehurst Running ClubM 1414-3914-39 840:42 14 1540:42
16 85Oliver KnightStaplehurst Running ClubM 1514-3914-39 941:07 15 1641:07
17 24Jamie CollierM 1614-3914-39 1041:18 16 1741:18
18 70Bertie HorneTunbridge Wells Triathlon ClubM 1714-3914-39 1141:37 17 1841:37
19 73William JefferyM 1814-3914-39 1241:45 18 1941:45
20 18Robert BrowningM 1914-3914-39 1341:56 19 2041:56
21 31Derren CroucherStaplehurst Running ClubM 2014-3914-39 1442:01 20 2142:01
22 131Michael ReevesPetts Wood RunnersM 2150-5950-59 342:27 21 2242:27
23 127David Priestley*PriestleyM 2240-4940-49 542:48 22 2342:48
24 43Jenny FowlerMedway & Maidstone ACF 235-4435-44 142:49 2 2442:49
25 159Ryan WestM 2314-3914-39 1542:50 23 2542:50
25 123Lucy Pitcairn-KnowlesTonbridge ACF 345-5445-54 242:50 3 2542:50
27 142Paul SnookM 2414-3914-39 1642:53 24 2742:53
28 4Chris AshbyCrowborough RunnersM 2550-5950-59 442:55 25 2842:55
29 69Tony HorlockSevenoaks ACM 2650-5950-59 543:03 26 2943:03
30 5Richard BamfordTonbridge ACM 2740-4940-49 643:30 27 3043:30
31 170John TolhurstPaddock Wood ACM 2860-6960-98 143:44 28 3143:44
32 110Matt NewmanTunbridge Wells HarriersM 2914-3914-39 1743:52 29 3243:52
33 177Daniel WaltonM 3014-3914-39 1844:13 30 3344:13
34 132Scott ReevesPetts Wood RunnersM 3114-3914-39 1944:14 31 3444:14
35 145Natasha SwanSeaford StridersF 435-4435-44 244:55 4 3544:55
36 33Adam DavisM 3214-3914-39 2045:10 32 3645:10
37 81Roxanne KentF 514-3914-34 145:12 5 3745:12
38 88Rachael Lloyd-SmithHorsham JoggersF 614-3914-34 245:24 6 3845:24
39 17Sarah BrooksLarkfield ACF 735-4435-44 345:27 7 3945:27
40 150Jonathan ThorpeM 3340-4940-49 745:29 33 4045:29
41 52David GutteridgeM 3450-5950-59 645:43 34 4145:43
42 58Scott HaraganBexley ACM 3550-5950-59 745:48 35 4245:48
43 56Simon HallpikeSevenoaks ACM 3660-6960-98 245:49 36 4345:49
44 163Peter WilcoxonKent PoliceM 3740-4940-49 845:51 37 4445:51
45 178Trevor MikelasM 3860-6960-98 345:53 38 4545:53
46 157Paul WebsterM 3940-4940-49 946:12 39 4646:12
47 130John RawlingHorley Harriers M 4014-3914-39 2146:38 40 4746:38
48 97Derek MansellWadhurst RunnersM 4160-6960-98 446:42 41 4846:42
49 40Nichola EvansF 814-3914-34 347:21 8 4947:21
50 51Luke GraylandM 4214-3914-39 2247:24 42 5047:24
51 182Edward JohnsonM 4314-3914-39 2347:37 43 5147:37
52 116Emma-Louise ParkerWindrush Triathlon ClubF 914-3914-34 447:43 9 5247:43
53 147Joe TarbertM 4414-3914-39 2447:55 44 5347:55
54 74Alan JohnsonMedway RunnersM 4540-4940-49 1048:01 45 5448:01
55 148Steven TarbertM 4640-4940-49 1148:04 46 5548:04
56 107Martin MorleyLincoln Wellington ACM 4760-6960-98 548:22 47 5648:22
57 50Dmytro GolubM 4814-3914-39 2548:24 48 5748:24
58 152Robert TrzaskowskiTunbridge Wells HarriersM 4914-3914-39 2648:41 49 5848:41
59 128Emily Priestley*PriestleyF 1014-3914-34 548:54 10 5948:54
60 143Richard Stubbs*StubbsM 5040-4940-49 1249:41 50 6049:41
61 44Richard FreemanM 5114-3914-39 2749:55 51 6149:55
62 78Andrew KeatesStaplehurst Running ClubM 5214-3914-39 2850:02 52 6250:02
63 169Spencer HerbertBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodM 5340-4940-49 1350:17 53 6350:17
64 45Colin FrithDulwich RunnersM 5450-5950-59 850:19 54 6450:19
65 13Marc BoyleM 5540-4940-49 1450:20 55 6550:20
66 71Anna Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACF 1145-5445-54 350:25 11 6650:25
67 3Anne AnscombF 1255-6455-98 150:41 12 6750:41
68 162Kay WicksF 1345-5445-54 450:46 13 6850:46
69 179Magdalena WeirF 1435-4435-44 450:56 14 6950:56
70 65Vanessa HollambyPaddock Wood ACF 1555-6455-98 250:57 15 7050:57
71 112John O'haraFolkestone Running ClubM 5650-5950-59 951:21 56 7151:21
72 49Jodie GoldsworthyGoldsworthy RunnersF 1635-4435-44 551:24 16 7251:24
73 9Phil BatchelorSLGRM 5750-5950-59 1051:26 57 7351:26
74 63Joely HillF 1714-3914-34 651:35 17 7451:35
75 171Ann BuckettCrowborough RunnersF 1845-5445-54 552:27 18 7552:27
76 101Andrew McmurtrieM 5814-3914-39 2952:56 58 7652:56
77 161Howard Whatford*WhatfordM 5940-4940-49 1553:06 59 7753:06
78 103Lorraine Mcnicol*McNicolF 1945-5445-54 653:07 19 7853:07
79 100John MckayM 6050-5950-59 1153:13 60 7953:13
80 184Celine WoodsF 2045-5445-54 753:14 20 8053:14
81 104Aleksandra ModrzejewskaF 2135-4435-44 653:34 21 8153:34
82 181Ian HumphreyStaplehurst Running ClubM 6150-5950-59 1253:49 61 8253:49
83 176Jo MatthewsF 2235-4435-44 753:54 22 8353:54
84 144Valerie Stubbs*StubbsF 2335-4435-44 854:00 23 8454:00
85 20Lisa CampbellF 2445-5445-54 854:13 24 8554:13
86 136Ciaran Rourke*CharlwoodM 6240-4940-49 1654:36 62 8654:36
87 16Brian BrooksM 6350-5950-59 1354:52 63 8754:52
88 61Zena Hassell*HassellF 2545-5445-54 955:08 25 8855:08
89 67Pat HollandsTonbridge ACM 6460-6960-98 655:10 64 8955:10
90 87John LambertHarling Athletic ClubM 6550-5950-59 1455:12 65 9055:12
90 183Eric KasperM 6514-3914-39 3055:12 65 9055:12
92 15Kay BroadF 2635-4435-44 955:14 26 9255:14
93 160Cara Whatford*WhatfordF 2735-4435-44 1055:28 27 9355:28
94 64Julian HimmerichM 6714-3914-39 3155:43 67 9455:43
95 77Ian JubbBeginners2runnersM 6814-3914-39 3255:49 68 9555:49
96 68Simon HookM 6950-5950-59 1555:55 69 9655:55
97 135Charlotte RogersF 2835-4435-44 1156:03 28 9756:03
98 79Alan KempthorneM 7060-6960-98 756:10 70 9856:10
99 140Lisa SmithF 2945-5445-54 1056:11 29 9956:11
100 96Robin MahadeoM 7140-4940-49 1756:14 71 10056:14
101 26Jude CooperBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodF 3035-4435-44 1256:24 30 10156:24
102 134Ellen RoelvinkF 3135-4435-44 1356:29 31 10256:29
103 11Ivan Boldin-DayM 7214-3914-39 3356:54 72 10356:54
104 54Peter HallM 7350-5950-59 1657:04 73 10457:04
105 28Gavin CrickettUK NetrunnerM 7450-5950-59 1757:08 74 10557:08
106 48Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst Running ClubF 3214-3914-34 757:25 32 10657:25
107 119Lesley PenneyF 3335-4435-44 1457:49 33 10757:49
107 137Marion RoweF 3345-5445-54 1157:49 33 10757:49
109 111Alison NyemannF 3535-4435-44 1557:59 35 10957:59
109 47Hayley GibsonHayley GibsonF 3535-4435-44 1557:59 35 10957:59
111 23Louise Charlwood*CharlwoodF 3735-4435-44 1758:05 37 11158:05
112 46Mandie GeorgeSLGRF 3835-4435-44 1858:12 38 11258:12
113 155Ann WatsonF 3955-6455-98 358:26 39 11358:26
114 8Celia BarstowF 4055-6455-98 458:34 40 11458:34
115 102David Mcnicol*McNicolM 7550-5950-59 1858:56 75 11558:56
116 141Rick SmithM 7614-3914-39 3459:39 76 11659:39
117 175Paul MatthewsM 7740-4940-49 181:00:22 77 1171:00:22
118 139Daniel SkinnerM 7814-3914-39 351:00:24 78 1181:00:24
119 38Martin EadyM 7940-4940-49 191:01:07 79 1191:01:07
120 185David GridleyHarling Athletic ClubM 8040-4940-49 201:01:21 80 1201:01:21
121 34Eve DawF 4165+- 11:01:24 41 1211:01:24
122 39Cathy EdwardsF 4235-4435-44 191:01:50 42 1221:01:50
123 19Julie BussyF 4314-3914-34 81:02:10 43 1231:02:10
123 115Clarise OrmeF 4314-3914-34 81:02:10 43 1231:02:10
125 1Caili AndersonF 4514-3914-34 101:02:37 45 1251:02:37
126 91Dee Lulham*HassellF 4645-5445-54 121:02:38 46 1261:02:38
127 66Liz HollandsF 4755-6455-98 51:02:45 47 1271:02:45
128 25Ann ConneryF 4845-5445-54 131:04:10 48 1281:04:10
129 165Lynn StubbsF 4945-5445-54 141:04:38 49 1291:04:38
130 32Anne CunninghamF 5045-5445-54 151:05:03 50 1301:05:03
131 167Amanda MillerBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodF 5135-4435-44 201:05:05 51 1311:05:05
132 129Ian Putland*PutlandM 8114-3914-39 361:05:22 81 1321:05:22
133 174Kay KapsalisSLGRF 5245-5445-54 161:05:47 52 1331:05:47
134 27Maria Crespo GibbF 5345-5445-54 171:06:02 53 1341:06:02
135 89Tamsin LovellF 5414-3914-34 111:06:16 54 1351:06:16
136 172John BrownMedway & Maidstone ACM 8270+- 11:06:24 82 1361:06:24
137 7Annette BarnesBeginners2runnersF 5545-5445-54 181:06:38 55 1371:06:38
138 90Anna LucasF 5614-3914-34 121:07:28 56 1381:07:28
138 60Amanda HarrisF 5635-4435-44 211:07:28 56 1381:07:28
140 57Elizabeth HamiltonGoldsworthy RunnersF 5855-6455-98 61:08:09 58 1401:08:09
141 153Deb TylerLong Eaton Tri ClubF 5955-6455-98 71:08:56 59 1411:08:56
142 118Mary PenfoldF 6045-5445-54 191:08:57 60 1421:08:57
143 158Lucy WestF 6135-4435-44 221:09:39 61 1431:09:39
143 22Sara CarolanF 6145-5445-54 201:09:39 61 1431:09:39
143 133Nicola RobertsF 6145-5445-54 201:09:39 61 1431:09:39
146 168Ann-Marie FahmyBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodF 6414-3914-34 131:10:22 64 1461:10:22
147 92Gary Lulham*HassellM 8340-4940-49 211:12:04 83 1471:12:04
148 120Carol PennySLGRF 6545-5445-54 221:12:23 65 1481:12:23
149 30Carys CrittendenBeginners2runnersF 6635-4435-44 231:12:52 66 1491:12:52
149 37Sarah DulieuB2R CoxheathF 6645-5445-54 231:12:52 66 1491:12:52
149 75Caroline JonesBeginners2runnersF 6635-4435-44 231:12:52 66 1491:12:52
152 14Julia Brewer*BrewerF 6935-4435-44 251:12:53 69 1521:12:53
152 98Andy Matthews*BrewerM 8440-4940-49 221:12:53 84 1521:12:53
154 121Nicole Petch*PetchF 7014-3914-34 141:17:21 70 1541:17:21
154 122Sarah Petch*PetchF 7055-6455-98 81:17:21 70 1541:17:21
156 125Clare PlowmanBeginners2runnersF 7235-4435-44 261:19:37 72 1561:19:37
157 106Zak MooreM 8550-5950-59 191:20:06 85 1571:20:06
Show by: Tonbridge10k_2016 - Results by Gender
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
14 113Tina OldershawPaddock Wood ACF 145-5445-54 139:17 1 1439:17
24 43Jenny FowlerMedway & Maidstone ACF 235-4435-44 142:49 2 2442:49
25 123Lucy Pitcairn-KnowlesTonbridge ACF 345-5445-54 242:50 3 2542:50
35 145Natasha SwanSeaford StridersF 435-4435-44 244:55 4 3544:55
37 81Roxanne KentF 514-3914-34 145:12 5 3745:12
38 88Rachael Lloyd-SmithHorsham JoggersF 614-3914-34 245:24 6 3845:24
39 17Sarah BrooksLarkfield ACF 735-4435-44 345:27 7 3945:27
49 40Nichola EvansF 814-3914-34 347:21 8 4947:21
52 116Emma-Louise ParkerWindrush Triathlon ClubF 914-3914-34 447:43 9 5247:43
59 128Emily Priestley*PriestleyF 1014-3914-34 548:54 10 5948:54
66 71Anna Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACF 1145-5445-54 350:25 11 6650:25
67 3Anne AnscombF 1255-6455-98 150:41 12 6750:41
68 162Kay WicksF 1345-5445-54 450:46 13 6850:46
69 179Magdalena WeirF 1435-4435-44 450:56 14 6950:56
70 65Vanessa HollambyPaddock Wood ACF 1555-6455-98 250:57 15 7050:57
72 49Jodie GoldsworthyGoldsworthy RunnersF 1635-4435-44 551:24 16 7251:24
74 63Joely HillF 1714-3914-34 651:35 17 7451:35
75 171Ann BuckettCrowborough RunnersF 1845-5445-54 552:27 18 7552:27
78 103Lorraine Mcnicol*McNicolF 1945-5445-54 653:07 19 7853:07
80 184Celine WoodsF 2045-5445-54 753:14 20 8053:14
81 104Aleksandra ModrzejewskaF 2135-4435-44 653:34 21 8153:34
83 176Jo MatthewsF 2235-4435-44 753:54 22 8353:54
84 144Valerie Stubbs*StubbsF 2335-4435-44 854:00 23 8454:00
85 20Lisa CampbellF 2445-5445-54 854:13 24 8554:13
88 61Zena Hassell*HassellF 2545-5445-54 955:08 25 8855:08
92 15Kay BroadF 2635-4435-44 955:14 26 9255:14
93 160Cara Whatford*WhatfordF 2735-4435-44 1055:28 27 9355:28
97 135Charlotte RogersF 2835-4435-44 1156:03 28 9756:03
99 140Lisa SmithF 2945-5445-54 1056:11 29 9956:11
101 26Jude CooperBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodF 3035-4435-44 1256:24 30 10156:24
102 134Ellen RoelvinkF 3135-4435-44 1356:29 31 10256:29
106 48Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst Running ClubF 3214-3914-34 757:25 32 10657:25
107 119Lesley PenneyF 3335-4435-44 1457:49 33 10757:49
107 137Marion RoweF 3345-5445-54 1157:49 33 10757:49
109 111Alison NyemannF 3535-4435-44 1557:59 35 10957:59
109 47Hayley GibsonHayley GibsonF 3535-4435-44 1557:59 35 10957:59
111 23Louise Charlwood*CharlwoodF 3735-4435-44 1758:05 37 11158:05
112 46Mandie GeorgeSLGRF 3835-4435-44 1858:12 38 11258:12
113 155Ann WatsonF 3955-6455-98 358:26 39 11358:26
114 8Celia BarstowF 4055-6455-98 458:34 40 11458:34
121 34Eve DawF 4165+- 11:01:24 41 1211:01:24
122 39Cathy EdwardsF 4235-4435-44 191:01:50 42 1221:01:50
123 19Julie BussyF 4314-3914-34 81:02:10 43 1231:02:10
123 115Clarise OrmeF 4314-3914-34 81:02:10 43 1231:02:10
125 1Caili AndersonF 4514-3914-34 101:02:37 45 1251:02:37
126 91Dee Lulham*HassellF 4645-5445-54 121:02:38 46 1261:02:38
127 66Liz HollandsF 4755-6455-98 51:02:45 47 1271:02:45
128 25Ann ConneryF 4845-5445-54 131:04:10 48 1281:04:10
129 165Lynn StubbsF 4945-5445-54 141:04:38 49 1291:04:38
130 32Anne CunninghamF 5045-5445-54 151:05:03 50 1301:05:03
131 167Amanda MillerBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodF 5135-4435-44 201:05:05 51 1311:05:05
133 174Kay KapsalisSLGRF 5245-5445-54 161:05:47 52 1331:05:47
134 27Maria Crespo GibbF 5345-5445-54 171:06:02 53 1341:06:02
135 89Tamsin LovellF 5414-3914-34 111:06:16 54 1351:06:16
137 7Annette BarnesBeginners2runnersF 5545-5445-54 181:06:38 55 1371:06:38
138 60Amanda HarrisF 5635-4435-44 211:07:28 56 1381:07:28
138 90Anna LucasF 5614-3914-34 121:07:28 56 1381:07:28
140 57Elizabeth HamiltonGoldsworthy RunnersF 5855-6455-98 61:08:09 58 1401:08:09
141 153Deb TylerLong Eaton Tri ClubF 5955-6455-98 71:08:56 59 1411:08:56
142 118Mary PenfoldF 6045-5445-54 191:08:57 60 1421:08:57
143 22Sara CarolanF 6145-5445-54 201:09:39 61 1431:09:39
143 133Nicola RobertsF 6145-5445-54 201:09:39 61 1431:09:39
143 158Lucy WestF 6135-4435-44 221:09:39 61 1431:09:39
146 168Ann-Marie FahmyBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodF 6414-3914-34 131:10:22 64 1461:10:22
148 120Carol PennySLGRF 6545-5445-54 221:12:23 65 1481:12:23
149 37Sarah DulieuB2R CoxheathF 6645-5445-54 231:12:52 66 1491:12:52
149 75Caroline JonesBeginners2runnersF 6635-4435-44 231:12:52 66 1491:12:52
149 30Carys CrittendenBeginners2runnersF 6635-4435-44 231:12:52 66 1491:12:52
152 14Julia Brewer*BrewerF 6935-4435-44 251:12:53 69 1521:12:53
154 121Nicole Petch*PetchF 7014-3914-34 141:17:21 70 1541:17:21
154 122Sarah Petch*PetchF 7055-6455-98 81:17:21 70 1541:17:21
156 125Clare PlowmanBeginners2runnersF 7235-4435-44 261:19:37 72 1561:19:37
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 83Mike KingTunbridge Wells HarriersM 114-3914-39 136:41 1 136:41
2 166Steven ChalkenPaddock Wood ACM 214-3914-39 237:50 2 237:50
3 99Kieran McauliffeM 314-3914-39 337:52 3 337:52
4 105Alastair MoffattSevenoaks ACM 440-4940-49 138:09 4 438:09
5 82Martin KingSouth Kent HarriersM 540-4940-49 238:18 5 538:18
6 124Mark Pitcairn-KnowlesTonbridge ACM 650-5950-59 138:45 6 638:45
7 180David WestonM 714-3914-39 438:55 7 738:55
8 53Dave HadawayTunbridge Wells HarriersM 850-5950-59 238:57 8 838:57
9 84Krzysztof KlimekZYRAFKA TEAMM 914-3914-39 539:01 9 939:01
10 146Andrew SwindlehurstM 1014-3914-39 639:03 10 1039:03
10 173Daniel LonghurstMedway & Maidstone ACM 1014-3914-39 639:03 10 1039:03
12 72Nick Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACM 1240-4940-49 339:04 12 1239:04
13 126Richard PrestonM 1340-4940-49 439:08 13 1339:08
15 86William KnightStaplehurst Running ClubM 1414-3914-39 840:42 14 1540:42
16 85Oliver KnightStaplehurst Running ClubM 1514-3914-39 941:07 15 1641:07
17 24Jamie CollierM 1614-3914-39 1041:18 16 1741:18
18 70Bertie HorneTunbridge Wells Triathlon ClubM 1714-3914-39 1141:37 17 1841:37
19 73William JefferyM 1814-3914-39 1241:45 18 1941:45
20 18Robert BrowningM 1914-3914-39 1341:56 19 2041:56
21 31Derren CroucherStaplehurst Running ClubM 2014-3914-39 1442:01 20 2142:01
22 131Michael ReevesPetts Wood RunnersM 2150-5950-59 342:27 21 2242:27
23 127David Priestley*PriestleyM 2240-4940-49 542:48 22 2342:48
25 159Ryan WestM 2314-3914-39 1542:50 23 2542:50
27 142Paul SnookM 2414-3914-39 1642:53 24 2742:53
28 4Chris AshbyCrowborough RunnersM 2550-5950-59 442:55 25 2842:55
29 69Tony HorlockSevenoaks ACM 2650-5950-59 543:03 26 2943:03
30 5Richard BamfordTonbridge ACM 2740-4940-49 643:30 27 3043:30
31 170John TolhurstPaddock Wood ACM 2860-6960-98 143:44 28 3143:44
32 110Matt NewmanTunbridge Wells HarriersM 2914-3914-39 1743:52 29 3243:52
33 177Daniel WaltonM 3014-3914-39 1844:13 30 3344:13
34 132Scott ReevesPetts Wood RunnersM 3114-3914-39 1944:14 31 3444:14
36 33Adam DavisM 3214-3914-39 2045:10 32 3645:10
40 150Jonathan ThorpeM 3340-4940-49 745:29 33 4045:29
41 52David GutteridgeM 3450-5950-59 645:43 34 4145:43
42 58Scott HaraganBexley ACM 3550-5950-59 745:48 35 4245:48
43 56Simon HallpikeSevenoaks ACM 3660-6960-98 245:49 36 4345:49
44 163Peter WilcoxonKent PoliceM 3740-4940-49 845:51 37 4445:51
45 178Trevor MikelasM 3860-6960-98 345:53 38 4545:53
46 157Paul WebsterM 3940-4940-49 946:12 39 4646:12
47 130John RawlingHorley Harriers M 4014-3914-39 2146:38 40 4746:38
48 97Derek MansellWadhurst RunnersM 4160-6960-98 446:42 41 4846:42
50 51Luke GraylandM 4214-3914-39 2247:24 42 5047:24
51 182Edward JohnsonM 4314-3914-39 2347:37 43 5147:37
53 147Joe TarbertM 4414-3914-39 2447:55 44 5347:55
54 74Alan JohnsonMedway RunnersM 4540-4940-49 1048:01 45 5448:01
55 148Steven TarbertM 4640-4940-49 1148:04 46 5548:04
56 107Martin MorleyLincoln Wellington ACM 4760-6960-98 548:22 47 5648:22
57 50Dmytro GolubM 4814-3914-39 2548:24 48 5748:24
58 152Robert TrzaskowskiTunbridge Wells HarriersM 4914-3914-39 2648:41 49 5848:41
60 143Richard Stubbs*StubbsM 5040-4940-49 1249:41 50 6049:41
61 44Richard FreemanM 5114-3914-39 2749:55 51 6149:55
62 78Andrew KeatesStaplehurst Running ClubM 5214-3914-39 2850:02 52 6250:02
63 169Spencer HerbertBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodM 5340-4940-49 1350:17 53 6350:17
64 45Colin FrithDulwich RunnersM 5450-5950-59 850:19 54 6450:19
65 13Marc BoyleM 5540-4940-49 1450:20 55 6550:20
71 112John O'haraFolkestone Running ClubM 5650-5950-59 951:21 56 7151:21
73 9Phil BatchelorSLGRM 5750-5950-59 1051:26 57 7351:26
76 101Andrew McmurtrieM 5814-3914-39 2952:56 58 7652:56
77 161Howard Whatford*WhatfordM 5940-4940-49 1553:06 59 7753:06
79 100John MckayM 6050-5950-59 1153:13 60 7953:13
82 181Ian HumphreyStaplehurst Running ClubM 6150-5950-59 1253:49 61 8253:49
86 136Ciaran Rourke*CharlwoodM 6240-4940-49 1654:36 62 8654:36
87 16Brian BrooksM 6350-5950-59 1354:52 63 8754:52
89 67Pat HollandsTonbridge ACM 6460-6960-98 655:10 64 8955:10
90 87John LambertHarling Athletic ClubM 6550-5950-59 1455:12 65 9055:12
90 183Eric KasperM 6514-3914-39 3055:12 65 9055:12
94 64Julian HimmerichM 6714-3914-39 3155:43 67 9455:43
95 77Ian JubbBeginners2runnersM 6814-3914-39 3255:49 68 9555:49
96 68Simon HookM 6950-5950-59 1555:55 69 9655:55
98 79Alan KempthorneM 7060-6960-98 756:10 70 9856:10
100 96Robin MahadeoM 7140-4940-49 1756:14 71 10056:14
103 11Ivan Boldin-DayM 7214-3914-39 3356:54 72 10356:54
104 54Peter HallM 7350-5950-59 1657:04 73 10457:04
105 28Gavin CrickettUK NetrunnerM 7450-5950-59 1757:08 74 10557:08
115 102David Mcnicol*McNicolM 7550-5950-59 1858:56 75 11558:56
116 141Rick SmithM 7614-3914-39 3459:39 76 11659:39
117 175Paul MatthewsM 7740-4940-49 181:00:22 77 1171:00:22
118 139Daniel SkinnerM 7814-3914-39 351:00:24 78 1181:00:24
119 38Martin EadyM 7940-4940-49 191:01:07 79 1191:01:07
120 185David GridleyHarling Athletic ClubM 8040-4940-49 201:01:21 80 1201:01:21
132 129Ian Putland*PutlandM 8114-3914-39 361:05:22 81 1321:05:22
136 172John BrownMedway & Maidstone ACM 8270+- 11:06:24 82 1361:06:24
147 92Gary Lulham*HassellM 8340-4940-49 211:12:04 83 1471:12:04
152 98Andy Matthews*BrewerM 8440-4940-49 221:12:53 84 1521:12:53
157 106Zak MooreM 8550-5950-59 191:20:06 85 1571:20:06
Show by: Tonbridge10k_2016 - Results by Category
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
37 81Roxanne KentF 514-3914-34 145:12 5 3745:12
38 88Rachael Lloyd-SmithHorsham JoggersF 614-3914-34 245:24 6 3845:24
49 40Nichola EvansF 814-3914-34 347:21 8 4947:21
52 116Emma-Louise ParkerWindrush Triathlon ClubF 914-3914-34 447:43 9 5247:43
59 128Emily Priestley*PriestleyF 1014-3914-34 548:54 10 5948:54
74 63Joely HillF 1714-3914-34 651:35 17 7451:35
106 48Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst Running ClubF 3214-3914-34 757:25 32 10657:25
123 19Julie BussyF 4314-3914-34 81:02:10 43 1231:02:10
123 115Clarise OrmeF 4314-3914-34 81:02:10 43 1231:02:10
125 1Caili AndersonF 4514-3914-34 101:02:37 45 1251:02:37
135 89Tamsin LovellF 5414-3914-34 111:06:16 54 1351:06:16
138 90Anna LucasF 5614-3914-34 121:07:28 56 1381:07:28
146 168Ann-Marie FahmyBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodF 6414-3914-34 131:10:22 64 1461:10:22
154 121Nicole Petch*PetchF 7014-3914-34 141:17:21 70 1541:17:21
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
24 43Jenny FowlerMedway & Maidstone ACF 235-4435-44 142:49 2 2442:49
35 145Natasha SwanSeaford StridersF 435-4435-44 244:55 4 3544:55
39 17Sarah BrooksLarkfield ACF 735-4435-44 345:27 7 3945:27
69 179Magdalena WeirF 1435-4435-44 450:56 14 6950:56
72 49Jodie GoldsworthyGoldsworthy RunnersF 1635-4435-44 551:24 16 7251:24
81 104Aleksandra ModrzejewskaF 2135-4435-44 653:34 21 8153:34
83 176Jo MatthewsF 2235-4435-44 753:54 22 8353:54
84 144Valerie Stubbs*StubbsF 2335-4435-44 854:00 23 8454:00
92 15Kay BroadF 2635-4435-44 955:14 26 9255:14
93 160Cara Whatford*WhatfordF 2735-4435-44 1055:28 27 9355:28
97 135Charlotte RogersF 2835-4435-44 1156:03 28 9756:03
101 26Jude CooperBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodF 3035-4435-44 1256:24 30 10156:24
102 134Ellen RoelvinkF 3135-4435-44 1356:29 31 10256:29
107 119Lesley PenneyF 3335-4435-44 1457:49 33 10757:49
109 111Alison NyemannF 3535-4435-44 1557:59 35 10957:59
109 47Hayley GibsonHayley GibsonF 3535-4435-44 1557:59 35 10957:59
111 23Louise Charlwood*CharlwoodF 3735-4435-44 1758:05 37 11158:05
112 46Mandie GeorgeSLGRF 3835-4435-44 1858:12 38 11258:12
122 39Cathy EdwardsF 4235-4435-44 191:01:50 42 1221:01:50
131 167Amanda MillerBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodF 5135-4435-44 201:05:05 51 1311:05:05
138 60Amanda HarrisF 5635-4435-44 211:07:28 56 1381:07:28
143 158Lucy WestF 6135-4435-44 221:09:39 61 1431:09:39
149 75Caroline JonesBeginners2runnersF 6635-4435-44 231:12:52 66 1491:12:52
149 30Carys CrittendenBeginners2runnersF 6635-4435-44 231:12:52 66 1491:12:52
152 14Julia Brewer*BrewerF 6935-4435-44 251:12:53 69 1521:12:53
156 125Clare PlowmanBeginners2runnersF 7235-4435-44 261:19:37 72 1561:19:37
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
14 113Tina OldershawPaddock Wood ACF 145-5445-54 139:17 1 1439:17
25 123Lucy Pitcairn-KnowlesTonbridge ACF 345-5445-54 242:50 3 2542:50
66 71Anna Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACF 1145-5445-54 350:25 11 6650:25
68 162Kay WicksF 1345-5445-54 450:46 13 6850:46
75 171Ann BuckettCrowborough RunnersF 1845-5445-54 552:27 18 7552:27
78 103Lorraine Mcnicol*McNicolF 1945-5445-54 653:07 19 7853:07
80 184Celine WoodsF 2045-5445-54 753:14 20 8053:14
85 20Lisa CampbellF 2445-5445-54 854:13 24 8554:13
88 61Zena Hassell*HassellF 2545-5445-54 955:08 25 8855:08
99 140Lisa SmithF 2945-5445-54 1056:11 29 9956:11
107 137Marion RoweF 3345-5445-54 1157:49 33 10757:49
126 91Dee Lulham*HassellF 4645-5445-54 121:02:38 46 1261:02:38
128 25Ann ConneryF 4845-5445-54 131:04:10 48 1281:04:10
129 165Lynn StubbsF 4945-5445-54 141:04:38 49 1291:04:38
130 32Anne CunninghamF 5045-5445-54 151:05:03 50 1301:05:03
133 174Kay KapsalisSLGRF 5245-5445-54 161:05:47 52 1331:05:47
134 27Maria Crespo GibbF 5345-5445-54 171:06:02 53 1341:06:02
137 7Annette BarnesBeginners2runnersF 5545-5445-54 181:06:38 55 1371:06:38
142 118Mary PenfoldF 6045-5445-54 191:08:57 60 1421:08:57
143 22Sara CarolanF 6145-5445-54 201:09:39 61 1431:09:39
143 133Nicola RobertsF 6145-5445-54 201:09:39 61 1431:09:39
148 120Carol PennySLGRF 6545-5445-54 221:12:23 65 1481:12:23
149 37Sarah DulieuB2R CoxheathF 6645-5445-54 231:12:52 66 1491:12:52
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
67 3Anne AnscombF 1255-6455-98 150:41 12 6750:41
70 65Vanessa HollambyPaddock Wood ACF 1555-6455-98 250:57 15 7050:57
113 155Ann WatsonF 3955-6455-98 358:26 39 11358:26
114 8Celia BarstowF 4055-6455-98 458:34 40 11458:34
127 66Liz HollandsF 4755-6455-98 51:02:45 47 1271:02:45
140 57Elizabeth HamiltonGoldsworthy RunnersF 5855-6455-98 61:08:09 58 1401:08:09
141 153Deb TylerLong Eaton Tri ClubF 5955-6455-98 71:08:56 59 1411:08:56
154 122Sarah Petch*PetchF 7055-6455-98 81:17:21 70 1541:17:21
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
121 34Eve DawF 4165+- 11:01:24 41 1211:01:24
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 83Mike KingTunbridge Wells HarriersM 114-3914-39 136:41 1 136:41
2 166Steven ChalkenPaddock Wood ACM 214-3914-39 237:50 2 237:50
3 99Kieran McauliffeM 314-3914-39 337:52 3 337:52
7 180David WestonM 714-3914-39 438:55 7 738:55
9 84Krzysztof KlimekZYRAFKA TEAMM 914-3914-39 539:01 9 939:01
10 146Andrew SwindlehurstM 1014-3914-39 639:03 10 1039:03
10 173Daniel LonghurstMedway & Maidstone ACM 1014-3914-39 639:03 10 1039:03
15 86William KnightStaplehurst Running ClubM 1414-3914-39 840:42 14 1540:42
16 85Oliver KnightStaplehurst Running ClubM 1514-3914-39 941:07 15 1641:07
17 24Jamie CollierM 1614-3914-39 1041:18 16 1741:18
18 70Bertie HorneTunbridge Wells Triathlon ClubM 1714-3914-39 1141:37 17 1841:37
19 73William JefferyM 1814-3914-39 1241:45 18 1941:45
20 18Robert BrowningM 1914-3914-39 1341:56 19 2041:56
21 31Derren CroucherStaplehurst Running ClubM 2014-3914-39 1442:01 20 2142:01
25 159Ryan WestM 2314-3914-39 1542:50 23 2542:50
27 142Paul SnookM 2414-3914-39 1642:53 24 2742:53
32 110Matt NewmanTunbridge Wells HarriersM 2914-3914-39 1743:52 29 3243:52
33 177Daniel WaltonM 3014-3914-39 1844:13 30 3344:13
34 132Scott ReevesPetts Wood RunnersM 3114-3914-39 1944:14 31 3444:14
36 33Adam DavisM 3214-3914-39 2045:10 32 3645:10
47 130John RawlingHorley Harriers M 4014-3914-39 2146:38 40 4746:38
50 51Luke GraylandM 4214-3914-39 2247:24 42 5047:24
51 182Edward JohnsonM 4314-3914-39 2347:37 43 5147:37
53 147Joe TarbertM 4414-3914-39 2447:55 44 5347:55
57 50Dmytro GolubM 4814-3914-39 2548:24 48 5748:24
58 152Robert TrzaskowskiTunbridge Wells HarriersM 4914-3914-39 2648:41 49 5848:41
61 44Richard FreemanM 5114-3914-39 2749:55 51 6149:55
62 78Andrew KeatesStaplehurst Running ClubM 5214-3914-39 2850:02 52 6250:02
76 101Andrew McmurtrieM 5814-3914-39 2952:56 58 7652:56
90 183Eric KasperM 6514-3914-39 3055:12 65 9055:12
94 64Julian HimmerichM 6714-3914-39 3155:43 67 9455:43
95 77Ian JubbBeginners2runnersM 6814-3914-39 3255:49 68 9555:49
103 11Ivan Boldin-DayM 7214-3914-39 3356:54 72 10356:54
116 141Rick SmithM 7614-3914-39 3459:39 76 11659:39
118 139Daniel SkinnerM 7814-3914-39 351:00:24 78 1181:00:24
132 129Ian Putland*PutlandM 8114-3914-39 361:05:22 81 1321:05:22
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
4 105Alastair MoffattSevenoaks ACM 440-4940-49 138:09 4 438:09
5 82Martin KingSouth Kent HarriersM 540-4940-49 238:18 5 538:18
12 72Nick Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACM 1240-4940-49 339:04 12 1239:04
13 126Richard PrestonM 1340-4940-49 439:08 13 1339:08
23 127David Priestley*PriestleyM 2240-4940-49 542:48 22 2342:48
30 5Richard BamfordTonbridge ACM 2740-4940-49 643:30 27 3043:30
40 150Jonathan ThorpeM 3340-4940-49 745:29 33 4045:29
44 163Peter WilcoxonKent PoliceM 3740-4940-49 845:51 37 4445:51
46 157Paul WebsterM 3940-4940-49 946:12 39 4646:12
54 74Alan JohnsonMedway RunnersM 4540-4940-49 1048:01 45 5448:01
55 148Steven TarbertM 4640-4940-49 1148:04 46 5548:04
60 143Richard Stubbs*StubbsM 5040-4940-49 1249:41 50 6049:41
63 169Spencer HerbertBeginners2runners - Paddock WoodM 5340-4940-49 1350:17 53 6350:17
65 13Marc BoyleM 5540-4940-49 1450:20 55 6550:20
77 161Howard Whatford*WhatfordM 5940-4940-49 1553:06 59 7753:06
86 136Ciaran Rourke*CharlwoodM 6240-4940-49 1654:36 62 8654:36
100 96Robin MahadeoM 7140-4940-49 1756:14 71 10056:14
117 175Paul MatthewsM 7740-4940-49 181:00:22 77 1171:00:22
119 38Martin EadyM 7940-4940-49 191:01:07 79 1191:01:07
120 185David GridleyHarling Athletic ClubM 8040-4940-49 201:01:21 80 1201:01:21
147 92Gary Lulham*HassellM 8340-4940-49 211:12:04 83 1471:12:04
152 98Andy Matthews*BrewerM 8440-4940-49 221:12:53 84 1521:12:53
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
6 124Mark Pitcairn-KnowlesTonbridge ACM 650-5950-59 138:45 6 638:45
8 53Dave HadawayTunbridge Wells HarriersM 850-5950-59 238:57 8 838:57
22 131Michael ReevesPetts Wood RunnersM 2150-5950-59 342:27 21 2242:27
28 4Chris AshbyCrowborough RunnersM 2550-5950-59 442:55 25 2842:55
29 69Tony HorlockSevenoaks ACM 2650-5950-59 543:03 26 2943:03
41 52David GutteridgeM 3450-5950-59 645:43 34 4145:43
42 58Scott HaraganBexley ACM 3550-5950-59 745:48 35 4245:48
64 45Colin FrithDulwich RunnersM 5450-5950-59 850:19 54 6450:19
71 112John O'haraFolkestone Running ClubM 5650-5950-59 951:21 56 7151:21
73 9Phil BatchelorSLGRM 5750-5950-59 1051:26 57 7351:26
79 100John MckayM 6050-5950-59 1153:13 60 7953:13
82 181Ian HumphreyStaplehurst Running ClubM 6150-5950-59 1253:49 61 8253:49
87 16Brian BrooksM 6350-5950-59 1354:52 63 8754:52
90 87John LambertHarling Athletic ClubM 6550-5950-59 1455:12 65 9055:12
96 68Simon HookM 6950-5950-59 1555:55 69 9655:55
104 54Peter HallM 7350-5950-59 1657:04 73 10457:04
105 28Gavin CrickettUK NetrunnerM 7450-5950-59 1757:08 74 10557:08
115 102David Mcnicol*McNicolM 7550-5950-59 1858:56 75 11558:56
157 106Zak MooreM 8550-5950-59 191:20:06 85 1571:20:06
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
31 170John TolhurstPaddock Wood ACM 2860-6960-98 143:44 28 3143:44
43 56Simon HallpikeSevenoaks ACM 3660-6960-98 245:49 36 4345:49
45 178Trevor MikelasM 3860-6960-98 345:53 38 4545:53
48 97Derek MansellWadhurst RunnersM 4160-6960-98 446:42 41 4846:42
56 107Martin MorleyLincoln Wellington ACM 4760-6960-98 548:22 47 5648:22
89 67Pat HollandsTonbridge ACM 6460-6960-98 655:10 64 8955:10
98 79Alan KempthorneM 7060-6960-98 756:10 70 9856:10
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
136 172John BrownMedway & Maidstone ACM 8270+- 11:06:24 82 1361:06:24