Results

2019 Results – 118k (Provisional)   scroll down for 70k

POSNAMECLUBPIXOT HILL CLIMB73MLS
M01ADRIAN HEAVENBOXTED BIKE CLUB2.043.56.42
F01SARAH CHAMBERSVELO SCHILS2.384.02.49
M02PETER STALLEYBENFLEET TRI CLUB1.45 (3rd M)4.07.37
M03MIKE SLOMAN2.214.13.08
M04ANDREW BEAMANVICTORIA CC2.034.13.10
M05DAVID PALMERBRT2.344.13.22
M06ANDREW PHILLIPS2.414.14.11
M07DOMINIC PAUL3.204.14.35
M08PAUL MACEPADDOCK WOOD AC2.124.16.51
M09BEN CHAPMAN2.434.17.26
M10MARK PEACOCK2.364.22.18
M11KYLE BLACKBURN2.154.25.10
M12DAVID TAYLORTURBO TAYLOR2.014.25.11
M13ANDY SLOMAN2.344.25.14
M14ANDY QUYESOUTHBORO WHEELERS2.194.32.53
M15LEE MELLOR3.224.32.55
M16IAN LAMBIE2.164.37.56
M17CLIFF GROUT2.444.37.57
F02ANNA HEWLETT4.40.19
M18BILL HEWLETT4.40.20
M19STEPHEN HAWGOOD1.544.43.13
M20KEITH LAMSBIGFOOT CC2.034.56.59
M21MARTIN LATHAMOLT2.074.57.14
M22STEVE HUNTEROLT2.414.57.14
M23STUART HALLOLT2.224.57.15
M24STEPHEN VINCENT4.57.27
F03ANNA PAUL3.07 (2nd F)4.58.09
M25IAN SKELTONOLT3.375.00.21
M26CHRIS RICHARDSHASTINGS AND ST LEONARDS CC1.41 (2nd M)5.00.52
M27JONATHAN DAYHART1.355.00.55
M28MATTHEW SMITH3.175.06.33
M29STEVE SMITH3.175.06.36
M30SIMON DISCOMBE2.305.10.42
M31ROB CAGE2.295.11.43
M32JAMES BOOTH5.16.42
M33PAUL RIDLEYASHFORD AND DISTRICT RRC3.265.16.44
M34GEOFF SNELGROVESFA CC3.385.37.33
M35COLIN BYE2.575.54.13
M36JONATHAN LARKIN3.225.54.35
M37PETER GATES2.315.57.20
M38STEVE CHEVISSFA CC2.295.57.21
M39RICHARD STORRGRAVESEND CTC3.066.23.44
M40PAUL ANDERSONEAST KENT CTC4.246.40.02
F Average2:524:33:46
M Average2:364:54:48


2019 Results – 70k (Provisional)

POSNAMECLUBPIXOT HILL CLIMB46.5MLS
M01JOEL HODGESWTC2.30.00
M02MARTIN WALTER2.39.39
M03PHIL GURNETT2.322.55.39
M04ROB SWINERDATC2.37 3.07.40
M05MAX RANSLEYATC2.52 3.07.41
F01SUE NEWMANFREEDOM TRI CROWBORO2.323.09.05
M06KEVIN BATTELLEASTBOURNE ROVERS2.223.09.05
F02JENNY CAGESRC4.16 (3rd F)3.16.34
M07JASON MARTINHEADCORN WHEELERS3.553.23.23
M08DUNCAN STIFF1.513,24,13
M09MIKE MURDOCHMAIDSTONE HARRIERS2.533.29.22
F03MARY GODDARD2.48 (2nd F)4.32.07
M10JONATHAN GODDARD2.19 (3rd M)3.32.09
M11FRED GODDARD2.07 (2nd M)3.32.12
M12DEAN FRANKLIN3.433.44.56
F Average3:123:39:15
M Average2:433:11:59


2018 Results (Final)

NAMECLUBHILL CLIMB 1HILL CLIMB 2TOTALOVERALL RIDE TIME
SUE SPIGHT4.06.47
DEBBIE MUNTON7 OAKS TRI CLUB4.06.47
PAUL FRITHHYTHE CYCLING CLUB16.364.06.47
KIERAN BARBERMEDWAY TRI18.304.08.26
STEVE VINCENT4.11.47
PATRICK SULLIVAN5.1919.2624.454.11.47
TONY LAMBSWALE TRI CLUB5.144.11.47
EDWARD CRACE-EALESSFA CC3.5218.3222.224.13.07
GINA BROWNREDHILL CC5.4016.5322.334.16.09
TIM CHITTENDEN23.564.21.00
MICHAEL SLOMAN17.004.31.49
ANDY STEWARTTRI SPIRIT17.054.31.49
NICK FINEMANSFA CC3.3917.2521.044.34.02
THOMAS SIMMONS4.4820.4325.314.34.32
NICK BRIDGER1066 TRI5.1416.4622.004.34.32
DAVID DIXONHASTINGS CC15.344.34.32
DARREN HALL1066 TRI4.424.34.32
JAMIE AYLEN4.36.55
BEN THOMASSWRC4.4117.5922.404.57.29
TOBY PEARCE18.215.08.02
PETE HAYWARDHASTINGS + ST LEONARDS CC5.2319.5025.135.14.33
NICKY WALKERHASTINGS + ST LEONARDS CC6.5125.4032.315.14.40
PETER STALLEYBENFLEET TRI3.2414.0017.245.19.21
BECK ELDERHORSHAM AMPHIBIANS TRI CLUB4.1418.1722.315.19.25
NICHOLAS MOLYNEAUX3.4614.5718.435.19.25
ANDY SLOMAN19.085.25.16
BECKY PAVEY22.535.37.34
TOR MILLARD23.285.37.40
TOM BYRNEBENFLEET TRI24.125.41.21
PAUL ANDERSONEAST KENT CC7.1025.1032.205.56.56
NEIL FROSTCANTERBURY BIKE CLUB4.2019.5024.105.58.20
KAREN DAVEYCANTERBURY BIKE CLUB6.4323.5530.385.58.28
DAVID BACMEISTER DOVER ROAD RUNNERS6.0819.2825.366.02.11
AMY TYLERDOVER ROAD RUNNERS6.1021.1827.286.02.14
The girls' KOM
QOM
Gina Brown
Redhill CC
The boys' KOM
KOM
Peter Stalley
Benfleet Tri

Previous years

DateResultsSprints/KomPhotos/Comments/etc
2017 2017 ResultsIncluded
2016No eventCancelled due to date clash
20152015 ResultsIncluded
20142014 results2014 SprintThanks to Swift Timing for the Results
20132013 results2013 sprints and Leaders & KoM
20122012 results2012 sprints
20112011 results2011 sprints
20102010 results2010 sprints

Rate This Event Now