Results

2018 Results (Provisional)

NAMECLUBHILL CLIMB 1HILL CLIMB 2TOTALOVERALL RIDE TIME
SUE SPIGHT4.06.47
DEBBIE MUNTON7 OAKS TRI CLUB4.06.47
PAUL FRITHHYTHE CYCLING CLUB16.364.06.47
KIERAN BARBERMEDWAY TRI18.304.08.26
STEVE VINCENT4.11.47
PATRICK SULLIVAN5.1919.2624.454.11.47
TONY LAMBSWALE TRI CLUB5.144.11.47
EDWARD CRACE-EALESSFA CC3.5218.3222.224.13.07
GINA BROWNREDHILL CC5.4016.5322.334.16.09
TIM CHITTENDEN23.564.21.00
MICHAEL SLOMAN17.004.31.49
ANDY STEWARTTRI SPIRIT17.054.31.49
NICK FINEMANSFA CC3.3917.2521.044.34.02
THOMAS SIMMONS4.4820.4325.314.34.32
NICK BRIDGER1066 TRI5.1416.4622.004.34.32
DAVID DIXONHASTINGS CC15.344.34.32
DARREN HALL1066 TRI4.424.34.32
JAMIE AYLEN4.36.55
BEN THOMASSWRC4.4117.5922.404.57.29
TOBY PEARCE18.215.08.02
PETE HAYWARDHASTINGS + ST LEONARDS CC5.2319.5025.135.14.33
NICKY WALKERHASTINGS + ST LEONARDS CC6.5125.4032.315.14.40
PETER STALLEYBENFLEET TRI3.2414.0017.245.19.21
BECK ELDERHORSHAM AMPHIBIANS TRI CLUB4.1418.1722.315.19.25
NICHOLAS MOLYNEAUX3.4614.5718.435.19.25
ANDY SLOMAN19.085.25.16
BECKY PAVEY22.535.37.34
TOR MILLARD23.285.37.40
TOM BYRNEBENFLEET TRI24.125.41.21
PAUL ANDERSONEAST KENT CC7.1025.1032.205.56.56
NEIL FROSTCANTERBURY BIKE CLUB4.2019.5024.105.58.20
KAREN DAVEYCANTERBURY BIKE CLUB6.4323.5530.385.58.28
DAVID BACMEISTER DOVER ROAD RUNNERS6.0819.2825.366.02.11
AMY TYLERDOVER ROAD RUNNERS6.1021.1827.286.02.14
The girls' KOM
QOM
Gina Brown
Redhill CC
The boys' KOM
KOM
Peter Stalley
Benfleet Tri

Previous years

DateResultsSprints/KomPhotos/Comments/etc
2017 2017 ResultsIncluded
2016No eventCancelled due to date clash
20152015 ResultsIncluded
20142014 results2014 SprintThanks to Swift Timing for the Results
20132013 results2013 sprints and Leaders & KoM
20122012 results2012 sprints
20112011 results2011 sprints
20102010 results2010 sprints

Rate This Event Now